Schedules

2014 Dates:


Game Schedule

The Shootout – JULY SESSION 1 – Game Schedule

Sunday (7/6/14) Afternoon (Team Practice Session)

Session 1 (2:00 – 2:45)
Field 2 Lax World & 3d CO
(2:00 – 2:45) Field 3 Blackwolf & Booth ’15/’16
Session 2 (2:45 – 3:30pm) 

Field 1 Landon & Worthington
Field 2 Calvert Hall & Cavs Lax
Field 3 Predator Maroon & SoCo
Field 4 Mt. St. Joe’s & Upper Arlington

Session 3 (3:30 – 4:15pm) 

Field 1 Florida National & 3d VA
Field 2 Booth ’17 & Braveheart
Field 3 Madlax ’17 & Madlax ’16
Field 4 Nova West & Predator Gold

Session 4 (4:15 – 5:00pm) 

Field 1 CP Lax ’15 & CT Hurricanes
Field 2 Team Central & Trilogy
Field 3 CP Lax ’16 & Seminoles
Field 4 Tri-State

Sunday (7/6/14) Evening Session

Session 1 (5:20 – 6:20pm) 

Field 1 Lax Wrld 11 vs. Booth ’15/’16 4
Field 2 Madlax ’16 4 vs. SoCo 0
Field 3 Calvert Hall 10 vs. Braveheart 1
Field 4 Landon 14 vs. Pred G 3

Session 2 (6:25 – 7:25pm) 

Field 1 Blackwolf 8 vs. 3d CO 5
Field 2 3d VA 7 vs. CT Hurricanes 8
Field 3 Seminoles 1 vs. Trilogy 13
Field 4 Worthington 4 vs. Madlax ’17 7

Session 3 (7:30 – 8:30pm) 

Field 1 Nova West 9 vs. Pred M 8
Field 2 Booth ’17 8 vs. CP Lax ’16 6
Field 3 Upper Arl 9 vs. Cavs Lax 8
Field 4 Florida 8 vs. MSJ 4

Session 4 (8:35 – 9:35pm) 

Field 3 CP Lax ’15 3 vs. Team Central 11

Session 5 (9:40 – 10:40pm) 

Field 3 Landon vs. Tristate

Monday (7/7/14) Morning Session

Session 1 (8:00-9:00am) 

Field 1 3d VA 8 vs. Braveheart 7
Field 2 Predator M 5 vs. Hurricanes 13
Field 3 CP Lax ’16 9 vs. Worthington 8
Field 4 Madlax ’17 4 vs. Florida 18

Session 2 (9:05 – 10:05am) 

Field 1 3d CO 16 vs. Seminoles 2
Field 2 Blackwolf  9vs. Trilogy 3
Field 3 Cavs Lax 9 vs. Pred G 8
Field 4 MSJ 15 vs. SoCo 6

Session 3 (10:10 – 11:10am) 

Field 1 CP Lax ’15 3 vs. Lax World 17
Field 2 Landon 12 vs. Upper Arling 7
Field 3 Booth ’17 8 vs. Novawest 7
Field 4 Team Central 14 vs. Booth ’15/’16 5

Session 4 (11:15am – 12:15) 

Field 2 Madlax ’16 8 vs. Tristate 1
Field 3 3d VA 2 vs. Calvert Hall 10

Monday (7/7/14) Afternoon Session

Session 1 (12:45 – 1:45pm) 

Field 2 CP Lax 4 vs. Madlax ’17 8
Field 3 Predator M 0 vs. MSJ 12
Field 4 Braveheart 1 vs. Blackwolf 9

Session 2 (1:50 – 2:50) 

Field 1 Upper Arlington 4 vs. Trilogy 5
Field 2 Nova West 6 vs. Worthington 5
Field 3 Florida 3 vs Landon 7
Field 4 Pred G 6 vs. Seminoles 1

Session 3 (2:55 – 3:55pm) 

Field 1 Tristate 3 vs. SoCo 7
Field 2 Calvert Hall 10 vs. Hurricanes 4
Field 3 Team Central 5 vs. 3d CO 10
Field 4 Booth ’17 6 vs. Cavs Lax 8

Session 4 (4:00 – 5:00pm) 

Field 2 Booth ’15/’16 2 vs. Braveheart 9
Field 3 Madlax ’16 3 vs. Lax World 9

Monday (7/7/14) Evening Session

Session 1 (5:15 – 6:10pm) 

Field 1 Madlax ’17 9 vs. Predator G 3
Field 2 MSJ 5 vs. Upper Arlington 6
Field 3 3d VA 7 vs. Seminoles 5
Field 4 Trilogy 12 vs. Novawest 2

Session 2 (6:15 – 7:10pm) 

Field 1 Cal Hall 7 vs. Team Cntrl 4
Field 2 3d CO 5 vs. Landon 6
Field 3 Hurricanes 1 vs Blackwolf 0
Field 4 Worthington 5 vs. Booth ’17 2

Session 3 (7:15 – 8:10pm) 

Field 1 Booth ’15/’16 4 vs. Florida 8
Field 2 Lax World 6 vs. Tristate 3
Field 3 Pred M 2 vs. SoCo 8
Field 4 CP Lax 4 vs. Cavs 6

ALL STAR GAME 8:30-9:30 

Field 3

Tuesday (7/8/14) Morning Session

Session 1 (8:00 – 9:00am) 

Field 1 Landon 9 vs. Worthington 3
Field 2 SoCo 1 vs. Trilogy 3
Field 3 Hurricanes 7 vs. Lax World 5
Field 4 Madlax ’16 9 vs. Seminoles 1

Session 2 (9:00 – 10:00 am) 

Field 1 Nova West 3 vs. MSJ 9
Field 2 Predator G 2 vs. Team Cntrl 13
Field 3 Blackwolf 12 vs. CP Lax 2
Field 4 Tristate 8 vs. Upper Arlington 9

Session 3 (10:00 – 11:00am) 

Field 1 3d VA 8 vs. CP Lax ’16 3
Field 2 Predator M 2 vs. Booth ’17 8
Field 3 Madlax ’17 5 vs. Bravehrt 4
Field 4 Calvert Hall 4 vs. 3d CO 10

Session 4 (11:00 – 12:00) 

Field 2 Florida 7 vs. Cavs Lax 6
Field 3 Madlax ’16 9 vs. Booth ’15/’16 3

Tuesday (7/8/14) Afternoon Session (Playoffs!)

Session 1 (1:00 – 2:00pm) 

Field 1 Seminoles 1 vs. Tristate 7
Field 2 Worthington 6 vs. Pred G 9
Field 3 Blackwolf 9 vs. Team Central 2
Field 4 SoCo 9 vs. NovaWest 3

Session 2 (2:05 – 3:05pm)
Field 2 LaxWorld 3 vs. Upper Arlington 6
Field 3 Landon 9 vs. Booth ’17 1
Field 4 Madlax ’17 6 vs. Trilogy 5
Session 3 (3:10 – 4:10pm) 

Field 1 Pred M 2 vs. Booth ’15/’16 6
Field 2 Madlax ’16 4 vs. 3d CO 3
Field 3 Hurricanes 5 vs. MSJ 10
Field 4 Braveheart 8 vs. CP Lax 5

Session 4 (4:15 – 5:15) 

Field 2 Calvert Hall 14 vs. Cavs 2
Field 3 Florida 11 vs. 3d VA 2

Tuesday (7/8/14) Evening Session (Playoffs!)

Session 1 (5:20 – 6:20pm) 

Field 1 CP Lax 2 vs. Pred G 9
Field 2 Booth ’17 3 vs. Trilogy 9
Field 3 Landon 8 vs. Madlax ’17 3
Field 4 SoCo 5 vs. Worthington 2

Session 2 (6:25 – 7:25pm) 

Field 1 NovaWest vs. Braveheart
Field 2 Hurricanes 7 vs. LaxWorld 6
Field 3 MSJ vs. Upper Arlington
Field 4 Seminoles vs. Pred M

Session 3 (7:30 – 8:30pm) 

Field 1 Tristate vs. Booth ’15/’16
Field 2 3d CO vs. 3d VA
Field 3 Blackwolf 7 vs. Calvert Hall 6 OT
Field 4 Team Central vs. Cavslax

Session 4 (8:35 – 9:35pm) 

Field 3 Madlax ’16 4 vs. Florida 5

Wednesday (7/9/14) Morning Session (Playoffs!)

Session 1 (8:00-9:00 am ) 

Field 1 CavsLax vs. 3d CO
Field 2 Blackwolf vs. Florida
Field 3 Landon vs. Upper Arlington
Field 4 LaxWorld vs. Booth ’17

Session 2 (9:05 – 10:05am) 

Field 1 Braveheart vs. Worthington
Field 2 Team Central vs. 3d VA
Field 3 Trilogy vs. Hurricanes
Field 4 Pred G vs. NovaWest

Session 3 (10:10 – 11:10am) 

Field 1 Madlax ’17 vs. Mt. St. Joes
Field 2 Pred M vs. Tristate
Field 3 Seminoles vs. Booth ’15/’16
Field 4 Calvert Hall vs. Madlax ’16

Session 4 (11:15 – 12:15)
Field 3 Blackwolf vs. Landon

The Shootout -JULY SESSION 2- Game Schedule

Sunday (7/13/14) Afternoon (Team Practice Session)

Session 1- (2:00 – 2:45)
Field 3 3d Select & Black Grizzlies
Session 2 (2:45 – 3:30pm) 

Field 1 DeMatha & Denver
Field 2 Finish Hard ’15
Field 3 Finish Hard ’16 & GBL
Field 4 Gonzaga & Haverford

Session 3 (3:30 – 4:15pm) 

Field 1 LaSalle & LB3 ATL
Field 2 LB3 FL & Loyola
Field 3 Sting Black ’16/’17 & Sting Black ’15/’16
Field 4 Outlaws & Madlax

Session 4 (4:15 – 5:00pm) 

Field 1 Severn & NESLL
Field 2 Washington & Clams
Field 3 St. Mary’s & NJLC ’16
Field 4 Blaze & Bulldog

Sunday (7/13/14) Evening Session

Session 1 (5:20 – 6:20pm) 

Field 2 Stng Blk ’15/’16 11 vs. LaSalle 1

Field 3 Grizzlies 8 vs. Bulldog 6
Field 4 DeMatha 8 vs. Finish Hard 2

Session 2 (6:25 – 7:25pm)
Field 2 Stng Blk ’16/’17 10 vs. Loyola 11
Field 3 NESLL 11 vs. NJLC ’16 5
Field 4 Madlax 10 vs. Severn 4
Session 3 (7:30 – 8:30pm)
Field 2 St. Mary’s 7 vs. Washington 2
Field 3 Denver 3 vs. Gonzaga 16
Field 4 Haverford 9 vs. 3d 3
Session 4 (8:35 – 9:35pm) 

Field 3 GBL 5 vs. LB3 8

Session 5 (9:40 – 10:40pm) 

Field 3 Clams vs. Outlaws  PPD

Monday (7/14/14) Morning Session

Session 1 (8:00-9:00am) 

Field 2 NESLL 4 vs. LaSalle 12
Field 3 Stng Blk ’15/’16 9 vs. NJLC ’16 1

Session 2 (9:05 – 10:05am) 

Field 1 LB3 10 vs. Finish Hard 4
Field 2 3d 10 vs. Denver 7
Field 3 Stng Blk ’16/’17 3 vs. Severn 7
Field 4 Gonzaga 7 vs. Grizzlies 2

Session 3 (10:10 – 11:10am)
Field 2 Outlaws 7 vs. GBL 4
Field 3 Clams 3 vs. Haverford 11
Field 4 St. Mary’s 7 vs. Madlax 4
Session 4 (11:15am – 12:15) 

Field 2 DeMatha 4 vs. Bulldog 15
Field 3 Loyola 12 vs. Washington 6
Field 4 Clams 7 vs. Outlaws 6

Monday (7/14/14) Afternoon Session

Session 1 (12:45 – 1:45pm) 

Field 2 Grizzlies 10 vs. Severn 6
Field 3 3d 11 vs. LB3 10
Field 4 Stng Blk ’15/’16 11 vs. NESLL 5

Session 2 (1:50 – 2:50)
Field 2 Outlaws 9 vs. Haverford 7
Field 3 LaSalle 13 vs. NJLC ’16 4
Field 4 Clams 11 vs. GBL 4
Session 3 (2:55 – 3:55pm) 

Field 1 Finish Hard 3 vs. Washington 12
Field 2 Denver 4 vs. Loyola 8
Field 3 Madlax 6 vs. DeMatha 5
Field 4 Stng ’16/’17 3 vs. St. Mary’s 10

Session 4 (4:00 – 5:00pm)
Field 3 Bulldog 6 vs. Gonzaga 3

Monday (7/14/14) Evening Session

Session 1 (6:50-7:10)
Field 2 LaSalle 5 vs. Severn 1
Field 3 Finish Hard 1 vs. NJLC ’16 3
Field 4 3d 4 vs. Stng Blk ’15/’16 9
Session 2 (7:20 – 7:50)
Field 1 Haverford 12 vs. GBL 5
Field 2 DeMatha 6 vs. LB3 5
Field 3 NESLL 5 vs. Denver 9
Field 4 Clams 3 vs. Grizzlies 6
Session 3 (7:50-8:20) 

Field 1 Outlaws 3 vs. St. Mary’s 5
Field 2 Madlax 6 vs. Washington 3
Field 3 Loyola 1 vs. Gonzaga 9
Field 4 Bulldog 6 vs. Sting Blk ’16/’17 5

ALL STAR GAME 8:30-9:30 

Field 3

Tuesday (7/15/14) Morning Session

Session 1 (8:00 – 9:00am) 

Field 2 Stng Blk ’15/’16 12 vs. GBL 5
Field 3 3d 4 vs. Bulldog 11
Field 4 NJLC ’16 2 vs. Outlaws 14

Session 2 (9:00 – 10:00 am)
Field 2 Haverford 11 vs. DeMatha 6
Field 3 Stng Blk ’16/’17 8 vs. Finish Hard 5
Field 4 Grizzlies 11 vs. Madlax 6
Session 3 (10:00 – 11:00am) 

Field 1 Gonzaga 11 vs. Severn 8
Field 2 NESLL 7 vs. LB3 5
Field 3 Loyola 9 vs. LaSalle 8
Field 4 Denver 7 vs. Washington 9

Session 4 (11:00 – 12:00)
Field 3 Clams 0 vs. St. Mary’s 5

Tuesday (7/15/14) Afternoon/Evening Sessions (Playoffs!)

Session 1 (1:00 – 2:00pm) 

Field 2 NJLC vs. Sting Blk ’16/’17
Field 3 DeMatha 5 vs. Bulldog 16
Field 4 GBL 8 vs. Finish Hard 4

Session 2 (6:00-6:35pm)
Field 1 Denver 7 vs. Severn 8
Field 2 Sting Blk ’15/’16 6 vs. Washington 8
Field 3 Haverford 12 vs. NESLL 1
Field 4 Gonzaga 12 vs. 3d 4
Session 3 (6:35-7:10pm)
Field 1 Grizzlies 2 vs. Clams 4
Field 2 Loyola 4 vs. Madlax 5
Field 3 LI Outlaws 5 vs. LaSalle 4 OT
Field 4 St. Mary’s 3 vs. LB3 1
Session 4 (7:10-7:45pm)
Field 1 Sting Blk ’16/’17 vs. GBL
Field 2 DeMatha vs. NESLL
Field 3 Sting Blk ’15/’16 vs. LaSalle
Field 4 Severn vs. NJLC

Tuesday (7/15/14) Evening Session (Playoffs!)

Session 1 (7:45-8:20pm)
Field 1 3d vs. Grizzlies
Field 2 LB3 vs. Loyola
Field 3 St. Mary’s vs. Madlax
Field 4 Denver vs. Finish Hard
Session 2 (8:20-8:55pm) 

Field 3 Bulldog vs. Haverford

Session 3 (8:55-9:30pm) 

Field 3 Gonzaga vs. Clams

Session 4 (9:30-10:05pm) 

Field 3 Washington vs. LI Outlaws

Wednesday (7/16/14) Morning Session (Playoffs!)

Session 1 (7:30-8:00am)
 

Field 1 Washington 2 vs. Outlaws 6
Field 2 Gonzaga 4 vs. Clams 3
Field 3 St. Mary’s 3 vs. Madlax 2
Field 4 Haverford 5 vs. Bulldogs 3

Session 2 (8:00-9:00)
St. Mary’s 3 vs. Gonzaga 7
Outlaws 3 vs. Haverford 7
GBL vs. NJLC
Session 3 (9:05-10:05) 

Washington vs. Bulldog
Denver 4 vs. Sting Blk ’16/’17 2
Loyola 4 vs. Grizzlies 5
NESLL 3 vs. LaSalle 6

Session 4 (10:10-11:10am) 

LB3 3 vs. 3d 7
Finish Hard vs. Severn
Madlax vs. Clams
DeMatha 2 vs. Sting Blk ’15/16 7

Session 5 (11:15 – 12:15)
Field 3 Championship Game
Haverford 7 vs. Gonzaga 11