Schedules

2015 Under Armour Shootout Dates

July Session I:

July 5-8

Sunday 7/5/2015 Afternoon PRACTICE SESSION

Round 1
(2:00 – 2:30 pm)
Round 2
(2:30 – 3:00 pm)
Round 3
(3:00 – 3:30 pm)
Round 4
(3:30-4:00 pm)
Field 1 PVI PVI Ottawa Lax World & Ottawa
Field 2 CitySide CitySide & PRO-START Worth Kilb & PRO-START Worth Kilb & Upper Shelf
Field 3 Landon Landon Madlax ’16 & Madlax ’17 Madlax ’16 & Madlax ’17

Sunday 7/5/2015 Evening Session

Round 1
(4:10 – 4:55 pm)
Round 2
(5:00 – 5:45 pm)
Round 3
(5:50 – 6:35 pm)
Round 4
(6:40 – 7:25 pm)
Round 5
(7:30 – 8:15pm)
Round 6
(8:20 – 9:05)
Field 1 Ottawa
vs. Trilogy ’18
Madlax ’16
vs. TriState Gold
Rising Stars
vs. TriState Green
Field 2 Booth 17,vs. LaxWorld Booth 16/17 vs. CitySide 757 vs. Madlax 2017 Blackwolf ’18
vs. Cincy
Upper Shelf vs. Trilogy ’17
Field 3 PVI vs.,ProStart Rock vs. Trilogy ’16 Bergen Cath vs. Blackwolf VEL vs. Worth Kilb Braveheart vs. U. Arlington Landon
vs. Jags

Monday 7/6/2015 Morning Session

Round 1
(7:50 – 8:35am)
Round 2
(8:40 – 9:25am)
Round 3
(9:30 – 10:15am)
Round 4
(10:20 – 11:05am)
Round 5
(11:10 -11:55am)
Field 1 Ottawa
vs. Trilogy ’17
Braveheart
vs. Jags
Madlax ’17
vs. Upper Shelf
ProStart
vs. Trilogy ’16
Field 2 Blackwolf ’18 vs. Rising St. Blackwolf vs. 757 Booth ’17 vs. Madlax ’16 Bergen Cath vs. PVI Trilogy ’18
vs. Worth Kilb
Field 3 LaxWorld vs. TriState Gold CitySide vs. VEL Rock vs. Booth 16/17 Landon vs. U. Arllington Cincy Royals TriState Green

Monday 7/6/2015 Afternoon Session

Round 1
(12:00 – 12:45pm)
Round 2
(12:50 – 1:35pm)
Round 3
(1:40 – 2:25pm)
Round 4
(2:30 – 3:15pm)
Round 5
(3:20 – 4:05pm)
Field 1 757 vs.
Upper Shelf
PVI vs.
Ottawa
Blackwolf
vs. Booth 16/17
TriState
Green vs. Blackwolf ’18
Field 2 LaxWorld vs. Madlax ’16 Trilogy ’17 vs. Madlax ’17 ProStart vs. Bergen Cath Braveheart vs. Landon Trilogy ’18
vs. VEL
Field 3 TriState Gold vs. Booth ’17 Rock vs. CitySide Jags vs. U. Arlington Cincy Royals vs. Trilogy ’16 Worth Kilb vs. Rising Stars

Monday 7/6/2015 Evening Session

Round 1
(4:10 – 4:55pm)
Round 2
(5:00 – 5:45pm)
Round 3
(5:50 – 6:35pm)
Round 4
(6:40 – 7:25pm)
Round 5
(7:30 – 8:15pm)
All Star Game
(8:30 – 9:30pm)
Field 1 CitySide
vs. Madlax ’16
Madlax ’17
vs. Jags
Cincy Royals
vs. Landon
Bergen Cath
vs. Rising Stars
Field 2 Upper Shelf vs. TriState Gold Rock vs. ProStart PVI vs. U. Arlington Blackwolf vs. Trilogy ’16 VEL vs.
TriState Green
Field 3 757 vs. LaxWorld Booth ’17 vs. Ottawa Trilogy ’17 vs. Booth 16/17 Worth Kilb vs. Braveheart Blackwolf ’18 vs. Trilogy ’18

Tuesday 7/7/2015 Morning Session

Round 1
(7:50 – 8:35am)
Round 2
(8:40 – 9:25am)
Round 3
(9:30 – 10:15am)
Round 4
(10:20 – 11:05am)
Round 5
(11:10 -11:55am)
Field 1 757 vs.
Booth ’17
LaxWorld
vs. Blackwolf ’18
Braveheart
vs. Cincy Royals
Booth 16/17
vs. Rising Stars
Field 2 Blackwolf vs. CitySide PVI vs. Jags TriState Gold vs. ProStart VEL vs. Ottawa Trilogy ’18
vs. Upper Shelf
Field 3 Madlax ’16 vs. Trilogy ’16 Rock vs. TriState Green Bergen Cath vs. Landon Madlax ’17 vs. Worth Kilb Trilogy ’17 vs. U. Arlington

Tuesday 7/7/2015 Afternoon Session Playoffs!

Round 1
(12:00 – 12:45pm)
Round 2
(12:50 – 1:35pm)
Round 3
(1:40 – 2:25pm)
Round 4
(2:30 – 3:15pm)
Round 5
(3:20 – 4:05pm)
Field 1
Field 2
Field 3

Tuesday 7/7/2015 Evening Session Playoffs!

Round 1
(4:10 – 4:55pm)
Round 2
(5:00 – 5:45pm)
Round 3
(5:50 – 6:35pm)
Round 4
(6:40 – 7:25pm)
Round 5
(7:30 – 8:15pm)
Field 1
Field 2
Field 3

Wednesday 7/8/2015 Morning Session Playoffs!

Round 1
(7:50 – 8:35am)
Round 2
(8:40 – 9:25am)
Round 3
(9:30 – 10:15am)
Round 4
(10:20 – 11:05am)
Round 5
(11:10 -11:55am)
Field 1
Field 2
Field 3 Championship
Game

Session II:

July 12-15

Sunday (7/12/2015) Afternoon (PRACTICE SESSION)

Round 1
(2:00 – 2:30 pm)
Round 2
(2:30 – 3:00 pm)
Round 3
(3:00 – 3:30 pm)
Round 4
(3:30-4:00 pm)
Field 1
Field 2
Field 3

Sunday (7/12/2015) Evening Session

Round 1
(4:10 – 4:55 pm)
Round 2
(5:00 -5:45 pm)
Round 3
(5:50-6:35 pm)
Round 4
(6:40-7:25 pm)
Round 5
(7:30 – 8:15pm)
Field 1 1763 ’17/’18 vs.
757
Bucks vs.
St. Mary’s
Loyola vs. 1763 ’16 D Squared vs.
Dark Horse
Field 2 Calvert Hall vs. Outlaws VEL ’17 vs. Road W. ’17 NESLL vs. Nova West VEL ’16 vs. Bulldog St. X vs. NJLC
Field 3 Sting ’18 vs. MadLax “18 Sting ’16/’17 vs. Lightning Gonzaga vs. La Salle Clams vs. Washington Road W. ’16 vs. Central

Monday (7/13/2015) Morning Session

Round 1
(7:50 – 8:35am)
Round 2
(8:40 – 9:25am)
Round 3
(9:30 – 10:15am)
Round 4
(10:20 – 11:05am)
Round 5
(11:10 -11:55am)
Field 1 Madlax ’18 vs. 757 VEL ’17 vs.
Sting ’16/’17
VEL ’16 vs.
R. Warriors ’16
Calvert Hall vs.
La Salle
Field 2 1763 ’17/’18 vs. Sting ’18 D Squared vs. NESLL Washington vs. 1763 ’16 Clams vs. Loyola Bucks vs. NJLC
Field 3 Lightning vs. Road W. ’17 Dark Horse vs. Nova W. Bulldog vs. Central Outlaws vs. Gonzaga St. X vs. St. Mary’s

Monday (7/13/2015) Afternoon Session

Round 1
(12:00 – 12:45pm)
Round 2
(12:50 – 1:35pm)
Round 3
(1:40 – 2:25pm)
Round 4
(2:30 – 3:15pm)
Round 5
(3:20 – 4:05pm)
Field 1 R. Warriors ’17
vs. Sting ’16/’17
D Squared vs.
Nova West
R. Warriors ’16 vs.
Bulldog
St. X vs. Bucks
Field 2 MadLax ’18 vs. 1763 ’17/’18 VEL ’17 vs. Lightning VEL ’16 vs. Central St. Mary’s vs. NJLC Calvert Hall vs.
Gonzaga
Field 3 757 vs. Sting ’18 NESLL vs. Dark Horse Clams vs. 1763 ’16 Washington vs. Loyola Outlaws vs. La Salle

Monday (7/13/2015) Evening Session

Round 1
(4:10 – 4:55pm)
Round 2
(5:00 – 5:45pm)
Round 3
(5:50 – 6:35pm)
Round 4
(6:40 – 7:25pm)
Round 5
(7:30 – 8:15pm)
All Star Game
(8:30 – 9:30pm)
Field 1 Nova West vs.
Lightning
Dark Horse vs.
Central
Sting ’18 vs.
Washington
R. Warriors ’16 vs.
Outlaws
Field 2 R. Warriors ’17 vs. 757 NESLL vs. 1763 ’16 Clams vs. Bulldog La Salle vs. St. Mary’s Gonzaga vs. Loyola
Field 3 Sting ’16/’17 vs. 1763 ’17/’18 D Squared vs. MadLax ’18 Bucks vs. VEL ’16 VEL ’17 vs. NJLC St. X vs. Calvert Hall

Tuesday (7/14/2015) Morning Session

Round 1
(7:50 – 8:35am)
Round 2
(8:40 – 9:25am)
Round 3
(9:30 – 10:15am)
Round 4
(10:20 – 11:05am)
Round 5
(11:10 -11:55am)
Field 1 1763 ’17/’18 vs.
Lightning
VEL ’17 vs.
Washington
Clams vs. NJLC Dark Horse vs.
Sting ’18
Field 2 757 vs. Nova West Central vs. Sting ’16/’17 La Salle vs. Bulldog Calvert Hall vs. VEL ’16 R. Warriors ’17 vs.
MadLax
Field 3 NESLL vs. Outlaws 1763 ’16 vs. Bucks R. Warriors ’16 vs. D Squared Loyola vs. St. X Gonzaga vs. St. Mary’s

Tuesday (7/14/2015) Afternoon Session (Playoffs!)

Round 1
(12:00 – 12:45pm)
Round 2
(12:50 – 1:35pm)
Round 3
(1:40 – 2:25pm)
Round 4
(2:30 – 3:15pm)
Round 5
(3:20 – 4:05pm)
Field 1
Field 2
Field 3

Tuesday (7/14/2015) Evening Session (Playoffs!)