Schedules

2015 Under Armour Shootout Dates

2015 Field Map

Session II

July 12-15

Sunday (7/12/2015) Afternoon (PRACTICE SESSION)

Round 1
(2:00 – 2:30 pm)
Round 2
(2:30 – 3:00 pm)
Round 3
(3:00 – 3:30 pm)
Round 4
(3:30-4:00 pm)
Field 1  1763 ’16 & 1763 ’17  1763 ’16 & 1763 ’17  Team Central & Lightning  Team Central & 757 Select
Field 2  Team Washington  NJLC  NJLC & NoVa West  VEL ’16 & VEL ’17
Field 3  All Sting Teams  Loyola & Dark Horse  Loyola & Bulldog Elite

Sunday (7/12/2015) Evening Session

Round 1
(4:10 – 4:55 pm)
Round 2
(5:00 -5:45 pm)
Round 3
(5:50-6:35 pm)
Round 4
(6:40-7:25 pm)
Round 5
(7:30 – 8:15pm)
Field 1 Bucks 7 vs.
Dark Horse 6
Calvert Hall 6 vs. LI Outlaws ’17 Select 10
Field 2 1763 ’17/’18 5 vs.
757 9
VEL ’17 9 vs. Road W. ’17 4 NESLL 12 vs. Nova West 2 VEL ’16 5 vs. Sting S 9 St. X 3 vs. NJLC 11
Field 3 Sting ’17/’18 7 vs. MadLax ’18 8 Sting N 11 vs. Lightning 4 Loyola 15 vs. 1763 ’16 2 Clams 11 vs. Washington 2 Road W. ’16 3 vs. Central 7
Round 6 (8:20-9:10pm)
Field 3 Gonzaga 15 vs. LaSalle 2

Monday (7/13/2015) Morning Session

Round 1
(7:50 – 8:35am)
Round 2
(8:40 – 9:25am)
Round 3
(9:30 – 10:15am)
Round 4
(10:20 – 11:05am)
Round 5
(11:10 -11:55am)
Field 1 Madlax ’18 12 vs. 757 4 VEL ’17 1 vs.
Sting N 16
VEL ’16 3 vs.
R. Warriors ’16 8
Bucks 3 vs. NJLC 7
Field 2 1763 ’17/’18 3 vs. Sting ’17/’18 8 St. X 5 vs. NESLL 8 Washington 7 vs. 1763 ’16 6 Clams 10 vs. Loyola 5
Field 3 Lightning 8 vs. Road W. ’17 6 Dark Horse 7 vs. Nova W. 5 Sting S 7 vs. Central 6 LI Outlaws ’17 Select 5 vs. Gonzaga 8 Calvert Hall 8 vs. LaSalle 4

Monday (7/13/2015) Afternoon Session

Round 1
(12:00 – 12:45pm)
Round 2
(12:50 – 1:35pm)
Round 3
(1:40 – 2:25pm)
Round 4
(2:30 – 3:15pm)
Round 5
(3:20 – 4:05pm)
Field 1 R. Warriors ’17 5
vs. Sting N 15
VEL ’16 5 vs. Central 4 R. Warriors ’16 5 vs.
Sting S 9
Field 2 MadLax ’18 13 vs. 1763 ’17/’18 4 VEL ’17 3 vs. Lightning 6 NJLC 8 vs. Nova W. 4 St. X 4 vs. Bucks 3 Calvert Hall 3 vs.
Gonzaga 7
Field 3 757 5 vs. Sting ’17/’18 9 NESLL 8 vs. Dark Horse 7 OT Clams 10 vs. 1763 ’16 2 Washington 2 vs. Loyola 12 LI Outlaws ’17 Select 7 vs. La Salle 4

Monday (7/13/2015) Evening Session

Round 1
(4:10 – 4:55pm)
Round 2
(5:00 – 5:45pm)
Round 3
(5:50 – 6:35pm)
Round 4
(6:40 – 7:25pm)
Round 5
(7:30 – 8:15pm)
All Star Game
(8:30 – 9:30pm)
Field 1 Dark Horse 6 vs.
Central 8
Sting ’17/’18 6 vs.
Washington 3
R. Warriors ’16 6 vs.
LI Outlaws ’17 Select 7
Field 2 R. Warriors ’17 9 vs. 757 8 NESLL 7 vs. 1763 ’16 3 Clams 5 vs. Sting S 3 La Salle 3 vs. Madlax ’18 7 Gonzaga 7 vs. Loyola 6 OT
Field 3 Sting N 14 vs. 1763 ’17/’18 2 Nova West 6 vs. Lightning 7 OT Bucks 6 vs. VEL ’16 5 VEL ’17 1 vs. NJLC 11 St. X 5 vs. Calvert Hall 11

Tuesday (7/14/2015) Morning Session

Round 1
(7:50 – 8:35am)
Round 2
(8:40 – 9:25am)
Round 3
(9:30 – 10:15am)
Round 4
(10:20 – 11:05am)
Round 5
(11:10 -11:55am)
Field 1 1763 ’17/’18 5 vs.
Lightning 8
VEL ’17 1 vs.
Washington 11
Clams 6 vs. NJLC 4 Dark Horse 10 vs.
Sting ’17/’18 7
Field 2 757 7 vs. Nova West 5 Central 6 vs. Sting N 5 La Salle 2 vs. Sting S 8 Calvert Hall 4 vs. VEL ’16 3
Field 3 NESLL 1 vs. LI Outlaws ’17 Select 6 1763 ’16 7 vs. Bucks 5 R. Warriors ’16 3 vs. Gonzaga 9 Loyola 9 vs. St. X 2 R. Warriors ’17 2 vs. Madlax ’18 12

Tuesday (7/14/2015) Afternoon Session (Playoffs!)

Round 1
(12:00 – 12:45pm)
Round 2
(12:50 – 1:35pm)
Round 3
(1:40 – 2:25pm)
Round 4
(2:30 – 3:15pm)
Round 5
(3:20 – 4:05pm)
Field 1  NJLC 7 vs. Central 8  VEL ’16 8 vs. Washington 4  Road Warrior ’17 4 vs. St. Xavier 6
Field 2  NoVa West 7 vs. 1763 ’17/’18 6  Road Warriors ’16 8 vs. 1763 ’16 4  LI Outlaws ’17 Select 11 vs.Sting ’17/’18 6  Gonzaga 12 vs. Dark Horse 2  Sting N  6 vs. Calvert Hall 5
Field 3  LaSalle 10 vs. VEL ’17 2  NESLL 10 vs. Lightning 2  Clams 10 vs. Bucks 0  Sting S 3 vs. Loyola 8  Madlax ’18 7 vs. 757 Select ’18 5

Tuesday (7/14/2015) Evening Session (Playoffs!)

Round 1
(4:10 – 4:55pm)
Round 2
(5:00 – 5:45pm)
Round 3
(5:50 – 6:35pm)
Round 4
(6:40 – 7:25pm)
Round 5
(7:30 – 8:15pm)
Field 1  VEL ’17 9 vs.1763 ’17/’18 6  Road Warriors ’17 2 vs. 1763 ’16 7  VEL ’16 2 vs. St. Xavier 6
Field 2  LaSalle 10 vs. NoVa West 4  LI Sting ’17/’18 6 vs. Bucks 7  Road Warriors ’16 9 vs. Washington 2  NJLC 5 vs. Calvert Hall 3  Lightning 6 vs. 757 Select ’18 5
Field 3  LI Outlaws ’17 Select 0 vs. Clams 11  Dark Horse 4 vs. Sting S 11  Gonzaga 6 vs. Loyola 3  Central 4 vs. Sting N 10  NESLL 5 vs. Madlax ’18 4

Wednesday (7/15/2015) Morning Session (Playoffs!)

Round 1
(7:50 – 8:35am)
Round 2
(8:40 – 9:25am)
Round 3
(9:30 – 10:15am)
Round 4
(10:20 – 11:05am)
Round 5
(11:10 -11:55am)
Field 1  LaSalle 7 vs. 1763 ’17/’18 2  NoVa West 8 vs. VEL ’17 5  Calvert Hall 7 vs. 757 Select ’18 4  LI Sting ’17/’18 9 vs. Dark Horse 5
Field 2  Clams 3 vs. Gonzaga 7  VEL ’16 11 vs. 1763 ’16 5  Central 7 vs. Madlax ’18 5  NJLC 4 vs. Lightning 3  Road Warriors ’17 0 vs. Washington 6
Field 3  LI Sting N 9 vs. NESLL 6  Road Warriors ’16 10 vs. St. Xavier 4  LI Outlaws ’17 Select 3 vs. Loyola 10  Bucks 2 vs. LI Sting S 10  Championship Game
LI Sting N 7 vs. Gonzaga 6

July Session I:

July 5-8

Sunday 7/5/2015 Afternoon PRACTICE SESSION

Round 1
(2:00 – 2:30 pm)
Round 2
(2:30 – 3:00 pm)
Round 3
(3:00 – 3:30 pm)
Round 4
(3:30-4:00 pm)
Field 1 PVI PVI Ottawa Lax World & Ottawa
Field 2 CitySide CitySide & PRO-START Worth Kilb & PRO-START Worth Kilb & Upper Shelf
Field 3 Landon Landon Madlax ’16 & Madlax ’17 Madlax ’16 & Madlax ’17

Sunday 7/5/2015 Evening Session

Round 1
(4:10 – 4:55 pm)
Round 2
(5:00 – 5:45 pm)
Round 3
(5:50 – 6:35 pm)
Round 4
(6:40 – 7:25 pm)
Round 5
(7:30 – 8:15pm)
Round 6
(8:20 – 9:05)
Field 1 Ottawa 6
vs. Trilogy ’18 8
Madlax ’16 8
vs. TriState Gold 6
Rising Stars 1
vs. TriState Green 10
Field 2 Booth 17, 7 vs. LaxWorld 6 OT Booth 16/17 9 vs. CitySide 3 757 3 vs. Madlax 2017 8 Blackwolf ’18 11
vs. Cincy 5
Upper Shelf 4 vs. Trilogy ’17 8
Field 3 PVI 3 vs.,ProStart 8 Rock 6 vs. Trilogy ’16 7 Bergen Cath 5 vs. Blackwolf 11 VEL 0 vs. Worth Kilb 11 Braveheart 4 vs. U. Arlington 3 Landon 9
vs. Jags 6

Monday 7/6/2015 Morning Session

Round 1
(7:50 – 8:35am)
Round 2
(8:40 – 9:25am)
Round 3
(9:30 – 10:15am)
Round 4
(10:20 – 11:05am)
Round 5
(11:10 -11:55am)
Field 1 Ottawa 2
vs. Trilogy ’17 11
Braveheart 5
vs. Jags 6
Madlax ’17 10
vs. Upper Shelf 3
ProStart 3
vs. Trilogy ’16 4
Field 2 Blackwolf ’18 10 vs. Rising St. 2 Blackwolf 11 vs. 757 1 Booth ’17 2 vs. Madlax ’16 10 Bergen Cath 2 vs. PVI 6 Trilogy ’18 5
vs. Worth Kilb 4 OT
Field 3 LaxWorld 13 vs. TriState Gold 3 CitySide 9 vs. VEL 2 Rock 7 vs. Booth 16/17 4 Landon 8 vs. U. Arllington 3 Cincy Royals  1 vs. TriState Green 3

Monday 7/6/2015 Afternoon Session

Round 1
(12:00 – 12:45pm)
Round 2
(12:50 – 1:35pm)
Round 3
(1:40 – 2:25pm)
Round 4
(2:30 – 3:15pm)
Round 5
(3:20 – 4:05pm)
Field 1 757 7 vs.
Upper Shelf 8
PVI 10vs.
Ottawa 2
Blackwolf 7
vs. Booth 16/17 4
TriState
Green 7 vs. Blackwolf ’18 2
Field 2 LaxWorld 1 vs. Madlax ’16 16 Trilogy ’17 1 vs. Madlax ’17 9 ProStart 3 vs. Bergen Cath 4 Braveheart 3 vs. Landon 9 Trilogy ’18 10
vs. VEL 0
Field 3 TriState Gold 7 vs. Booth ’17 6 OT Rock 9 vs. CitySide 3 Jags 6 vs. U. Arlington 3 Cincy Royals 6 vs. Trilogy ’16 9 Worth Kilb 3 vs. Rising Stars 0

Monday 7/6/2015 Evening Session

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 All
Field 3 4:10
CitySide 1
vs. Madlax ’16 8
5:10
Madlax ’17 6
vs. Jags 5
6:10
Cincy Royals 1
vs. Landon 6
7:10
Bergen Cath 4
vs. Rising Stars 2
Field 3 4:30
Upper Shelf 3 vs. TriState Gold 6
5:30
Rock 2 vs. ProStart 1 OT
6:30
PVI 5 vs. U. Arlington 4
Field 3 4:50
757 3 vs. LaxWorld 4
5:50
Booth ’17 5 vs. Ottawa 4
6:50
Trilogy ’17 4 vs. Booth 16/17 2

Tuesday 7/7/2015 Morning Session
Playoffs!

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5
Field 3 7:00-7:20 Blackwolf 7 vs. Trilogy ’16 1 8:15-8:35 Blackwolf ’18 1 vs. Trilogy ’18 4 9:40-10:05
Upper Shelf 2 vs. Upper Arl 6
 11:10-11:35 TriState Green 8 vs. Bergen Catholic 1  12:40-1:05 Landon 5 vs. Blackwolf ’18 1
Field 3 7:25-7:45 Worthington Kilbourne 3 vs. Braveheart 2 8:40-9:05
Ottawa 4 vs. VEL 3
 10:10-10:35
Cincy 4 vs. CitySide 5
 11:40 – 12:05
Trilogy ’16 1 vs. Rock 5
 1:10-1:35
Madlax ’16 4 vs. Booth ’17 1
Field 3 7:50-8:10
TriState Green 6 vs. VEL 1
9:10-9:35 
757 Select 3 vs. Rising Stars 1
 10:40-11:05
Booth ’16/’17 5 vs. TriState Gold 2
 12:10-12:35
Madlax ’17 3 vs. Jags 2
 1:40 – 2:05
Trilogy ’18 2 vs. PVI Panthers 6

Tuesday 7/7/2015 Afternoon Session Playoffs!

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5
Field 3   2:10-2:35
Blackwolf 4 vs. Laxworld 2
 3:40-4:05
Ottawa 1 vs. 757 4
 5:10-5:35
Upper Arling 8 vs. CitySide 1
 6:40-7:05
Tristate Gold 1 vs. Braveheart 2
 8:10-8:35
Madlax ’16 6 vs. PVI 4
Field 3  2:40-3:05
Worthington Kilborune 4 vs. Trilogy ’17 3
 4:10-4:35
Rising 7 Stars vs. VEL 1
 5:40-6:05
Bergen Catholic 2 vs. Trilogy ’16 4
 7:10-7:35
Madlax ’17 5 vs. Landon 4
 8:40-9:05
LaxWorld 3 vs. Trilogy ’17 5
Field 3  3:10-3:35
PRO-START 4 vs. Braveheart 1
 4:40-5:05
Upper Shelf 6 vs. Cincy 2
 6:10-6:35
TriState Green 5 vs. Rock 4
 7:40-8:05
Booth ’16/’17 1 vs. PRO-START 2
 9:10-9:35
Blackwolf 7
vs. Worthington Kilbourne 2

Tuesday 7/7/2015 Evening Session Playoffs!

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5
Field 3  9:40-10:05
Jags 5 vs. Blackwolf ’18 6
Field 3  10:10-10:35
Trilogy ’18 0 vs. Booth ’17 6
Field 3

Wednesday 7/8/2015 Morning Session Playoffs!

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5
Field 3  7:00-7:20
VEL 0 vs. 757 9
 8:15-8:35
Braveheart 2 vs. Upper Shelf 3
 9:30-9:50
Bergen Catholic 4 vs. Jags Lax 5
 10:45-11:05 
Madlax ’16 5 vs. Blackwolf 3
 12:00-12:20
Rock 2 vs. Landon 4
Field 3  7:25-7:45
Ottawa 2 vs. Rising Stars 4
 8:40-9:00
CitySide 3 vs. Booth ’16/’17 4
 9:55-10:15
Trilogy ’16 vs. 0 Blackwolf ’18 1
 11:10-11:30
LaxWorld 4
vs. Trilogy ’18 3
 12:25-12:45
PVI Panthers 3
vs. Worth Kilb 2
Field 3  7:50-8:10
TriState Gold 2
vs. Cincy Royals 1
 9:05-9:25
Upper Arling 4 vs. PRO-START 5
 10:20-10:40
TriState Green 3 vs. Madlax ’17 2
 11:35-11:55
Trilogy ’17 2 vs. Booth ’17 4
Championship
Game 1:00-1:45
Madlax ’16
 6 vs. Tristate Green 3